Wow Tikka
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo

Indian RestaurantBoston, MA

Wow Tikka

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Wow Tikka
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Boston: 12:17 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (857) 250-2062 to confirm.

Location & directions

84 Peterborough Street
Boston, MA 02215

About Wow Tikka

Wow Tikka is an Indian restaurant you'll find at 84 Peterborough Street in Boston, Massachusetts. Our Boston guide covers 889 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Wow Tikka is open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Service options include outdoor seating and dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (857) 250-2062.

Quick facts

Address
84 Peterborough Street, Boston, MA 02215
Hours
Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Indian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Wow Tikka? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Wow Tikka's opening hours?

Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Wow Tikka open on Sunday?

Yes, Wow Tikka is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Wow Tikka located?

Wow Tikka is located at 84 Peterborough Street, Boston, MA 02215.

What is the phone number of Wow Tikka?

You can call Wow Tikka at (857) 250-2062.

Does Wow Tikka offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Wow Tikka. Listed service options: outdoor seating and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Boston

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.